ALUMNI

Download the complete list of Pacific International Training Desk participants.

Pacific International Training Desk Alumni

2017
Hawaii Cohort #1: March 6 – 31, 2017

Uimai Uluao (Tuvalu)
Tinomana Naea (Cooks Islands)
Tavau Vaaia (Tuvalu) Clemencia Sioneholo (Niue)

2016
Hawaii Cohort #1: February 1 – 26, 2016


Sakumai Kanawi (Papua New Guinea)

Polapola Keli (Tuvalu)

Alamoana Tofuola (Tuvalu)

Peter Warupi (Papua New Guinea)
Guam Cohort #1: January 25 – February 19, 2016


Kenely Andon (Pohnpei, FSM)

Rick Dizon (Koror, Republic of Palau)

Choorang Falan (Yap, FSM)

Nover Juria (Majuro, RMI)

Sosten Sos (Chuuk, FSM)
Hawaii Cohort #2: April 25 – May 20, 2016


Joe Ganqurae (Solomon Islands)

Lohia Heau (Papua New Guinea)

Solomon Manataniasi (Solomon Islands)

Ula Virobo (Papua New Guinea)
Guam Cohort #2: March 7 – April 1, 2016


Ann Andrew (Chuuk, FSM)

Lee Jacklick (Majuro, RMI)

Wilfred Nanpei (Pohnpei, FSM)

Jane Laakthin (Yap, FSM)

Joyleen Tmatk-Temengil (Koror, Republic of Palau)
Hawaii Cohort #3: June 6 – July 1, 2016


Meleka Mativa (Tokelau)

Solonaima Mei (Tokelau)

Willie Molisa (Vanuatu)
Guam Cohort #3: May 2 – 27, 2016


Justin Fanechigiy (Yap, FSM)

Samson Kaneko (Republic of the Marshall Islands)

Lukas Likiche (Chuuk, FSM)

Johnny Musrasrik (Pohnpei, FSM)

Godwin Sisior (Republic of Palau)
Hawaii Cohort #4: August 1 – 26, 2016


Kolinio Leuiciva (Fiji)

Ratu Josaia Malaude (Fiji)

Willie Molisa (Vanuatu)
Hawaii Cohort #5: October 3 – 28, 2016


Reginald Hingano (Tonga)

Andrew Sofeni (Samoa)

Faingataa Vaitaki (Tonga)

Emau Toluono (Samoa)

Atinta Bwauro (Kiribati)

Jackie Parks (Kiribati)

2015
Hawaii Cohort #1: April 27 – May 22, 2015


Levu Antfalo (Vanuatu)

Mele Lakai (Tonga)

Uinita Vea (Tonga)

Fredrick Vuti (Vanuatu)
Hawaii Cohort #2: June 15 – July 10, 2015


Alexander Rilifia (Solomon Islands)

Reginald Hingano (Tonga)

Sione Tuungafasi (Tonga)

Ueneta Toorua (Kiribati)
Hawaii Cohort #3: August 3 – August 23, 2015


Hingano Laufoli (Niue)

Bates Manea (Cook Islands)

Siutiti Tapu (Tonga)

Tevita Taufa (Tonga)
Hawaii Cohort #4: September 14 – October 9, 2015


Togi Fauena (Samoa)

Albert Niko (Samoa)

Maciu Saukuru (Fiji)

Thomas Zackious (Kiribati)
Hawaii Cohort #5: October 19 – November 13, 2015


Tomasi Cati (Fiji)

Annie Maua (Samoa)

Manu Solomona (Samoa)

Katanute Tuevi (Kiribati)

Sione Tuungafasi (Tonga)

Samiu Vaitaki (Tonga)

2014
Hawaii Cohort #1: June 16 – July 11, 2014


Elifaleti Ene (Tuvalu)

Richard Gokrun (Tuvalu)
Hawaii Cohort #2: August 11 – September 5, 2014


Maccarios Auvae (Samoa)

Silipa Mulitalo (Samoa)

Wayne Pene (Papua New Guinea)

Slade Ririmae (Solomon Islands)
Hawaii Cohort #3: September 15 – October 10, 2014


Anthony Kalai (Papua New Guinea)

Kolinio Seru (Fiji)

Charlie Vulum (Papua New Guinea)
Hawaii Cohort #4: October 20 – November 14, 2014

Taumoa Bateriki (Kiribati)

Mellissa Talagi Douglas (Niue)

Edwin Kant (Fiji)

Manea Maretapu (Cook Islands)